The following are the full-course times for those crews which completed the course before the Race was abandoned.
Start # | Crewname | Time |
---|---|---|
2 | Molesey I | 18:05.05 |
1 | Leander I | 18:16.00 |
4 | University of London I | 18:36.70 |
15 | Leander II | 18:40.15 |
45 | Nereus (Netherlands) | 18:45.11 |
3 | Oxford Brookes University I | 18:46.66 |
54 | Leander IV | 18:56.63 |
22 | Leander III | 18:59.03 |
14 | Imperial College II | 18:59.16 |
10 | Imperial College I | 19:00.11 |
17 | Thames I | 19:00.63 |
13 | Crefelder (Germany) | 19:09.82 |
5 | London I | 19:17.29 |
16 | Zurich SC I (Switzerland) | 19:18.43 |
6 | Newcastle University I | 19:19.34 |
9 | Tideway Scullers School I | 19:23.54 |
7 | Durham University I | 19:23.93 |
34 | Agecroft I | 19:24.55 |
50 | Newcastle University II | 19:26.13 |
36 | St. Paul's School I | 19:33.01 |
49 | Oxford Brookes University III | 19:34.81 |
60 | Edinburgh University I | 19:36.49 |
8 | Oxford Brookes University II | 19:37.38 |
25 | Molesey II | 19:38.08 |
21 | Thames II | 19:40.15 |
18 | Upper Thames I | 19:42.55 |
70 | Bath University I | 19:45.06 |
52 | Crabtree | 19:45.11 |
29 | Osnabrucker (Germany) | 19:45.30 |
27 | London II | 19:45.96 |
12 | CUS Pavia (Italy) | 19:47.37 |
69 | Thames III | 19:47.70 |
19 | Star Club | 19:49.04 |
62 | University of London III | 19:50.62 |
23 | Lady Rohesia | 19:51.18 |
30 | Molesey IV | 19:53.46 |
48 | Stuttgarter 1899 (Germany) | 19:54.62 |
31 | Ems-Jade-Weser (Germany) | 19:55.43 |
56 | Kingston I | 19:56.07 |
28 | Nottingham RC I | 19:59.74 |
39 | Molesey III | 20:03.30 |
37 | Vesta I | 20:04.49 |
65 | Tyne I | 20:04.73 |
44 | Muelheim/Ruhr (Germany) | 20:06.08 |
46 | Portuguese Rowing Federation (Portugal) | 20:10.10 |
55 | University of Bristol I | 20:13.29 |
57 | Tideway Scullers School II | 20:16.32 |
51 | Quintin I | 20:18.19 |
64 | Oxford Brookes University IV | 20:21.29 |
67 | Broxbourne I | 20:21.30 |
58 | Worcester I | 20:35.03 |
59 | Grasshopper Zurich (Switzerland) | 20:36.73 |
38 | Royal Chester I | 20:38.62 |
41 | Forward Morges (Switzerland) | 20:39.63 |
53 | Griffen | 20:39.82 |
20 | Imperial College III | 20:43.60 |
75 | Rob Roy | 20:46.11 |
32 | London III | 20:46.98 |
26 | Henley I | 20:49.57 |
43 | Mediterraneo (Spain) | 20:57.04 |
47 | Potsdamer (Germany) | 21:08.63 |
61 | Imperial College IV | 21:15.27 |
77 | Agecroft II | 21:25.24 |
79 | Nottingham RC II | 21:30.99 |
83 | The University of Manchester I | 21:38.85 |
93 | Lea I | 21:40.55 |
73 | Southampton University I | 23:07.24 |
72 | Durham ARC | 23:38.92 |
94 | Molesey V | 25:07.60 |
24 | Upper Thames III | 27:22.16 |